logo
HOME * ABOUT US * FAQS * LINKS * CONTACT US * CASINOS * POOLS * BINGO

Cheltenham Results Winners 2014

The results of the cheltenham racing event which took place on Friday 14th March is:

JCB Triumph Hurdle

Pos Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tiger Roll (IRE) D N Russell G Elliott
2 Kentucky Hyden (IRE) D Bass N J Henderson
3 Guitar Pete (IRE) P Carberry D T Hughes
4 Calipto (FR) D A Jacob P F Nicholls
5 Rutherglen N Fehily J J Quinn
6 Royal Irish Hussar (IRE) B J Geraghty N J Henderson
7 Pearl Castle (IRE) B Hughes J J Quinn
8 Broughton (GER) D F O'Regan J P Ferguson
9 Lindenhurst (IRE) M J Bolger J C McConnell
10 Amoruccio (FR) James Best P R Webber
11 Achtung P Buchanan L Comer
12 Plinth (IRE) A P McCoy A P O'Brien
F Abbyssial (IRE) R Walsh W P Mullins
R Cherry Tiger W P Kavanagh G McPherson
BD Adriana Des Mottes (FR) P Townend W P Mullins

Albert Bartlett Novices Hurdle

Pos Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Very Wood (FR) P Carberry N Meade
2 Deputy Dan (IRE) L Aspell O Sherwood
3 Apache Jack (IRE) B J Geraghty D T Hughes
4 Champagne West (IRE) R Johnson P J Hobbs
5 Masters Hill (IRE) J Tizzard C L Tizzard
6 Sausalito Sunrise (IRE) T J O'Brien P J Hobbs
7 Urban Hymn (FR) B Hughes J M Jefferson
8 Cogry S Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
PU Captain Cutter (IRE) A P McCoy N J Henderson
PU Madness Light (FR) G Sheehan W Greatrex
PU Mosspark (IRE) Aidan Coleman Miss E C Lavelle
PU Prince Siegfried (FR) D F O'Regan J P Ferguson
PU Regal Diamond (IRE) J E Moore P Bowen
PU Saint Roque (FR) N Fehily P F Nicholls
PU The Job Is Right A P Heskin M Hourigan
F Briar Hill (IRE) D J Casey W P Mullins
F Kings Palace (IRE) T Scudamore D Pipe
F Rydon Pynes Hadden Frost M Hill

Betfred Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase

Pos Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lord Windermere (IRE) D N Russell J H Culloty
2 On His Own (IRE) D J Casey W P Mullins
3 The Giant Bolster T Scudamore D G Bridgwater
4 Silviniaco Conti (FR) N Fehily P F Nicholls
5 Bobs Worth (IRE) B J Geraghty N J Henderson
6 Lyreen Legend (IRE) P Carberry D T Hughes
7 Knockara Beau (IRE) Jan Faltejsek G A Charlton
8 Teaforthree (IRE) Nick Scholfield Miss R Curtis
9 Houblon Des Obeaux (FR) L Treadwell Miss V Williams
10 Triolo D'alene (FR) A P McCoy N J Henderson
11 Katenko (FR) Aidan Coleman Miss V Williams
UR Cloudy Too (IRE) Jonathan England Mrs S J Smith
UR Last Instalment (IRE) B T O'Connell P Fenton

CGA Foxhunter Chase Challenge Cup

Pos Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Tammys Hill (IRE) Mr J J Smyth L Lennon
2 Carsonstown Boy (IRE) Mr N McParlan C A McBratney
3 On The Fringe (IRE) Ms N Carberry E Bolger
4 Pearlysteps Mr O Greenall H D Daly
5 Harbour Court Mr J E Tudor A Hill
6 Minella Stars (IRE) Mr R G Henderson Guy Henderson
7 Doctor Kingsley Mr P Mann Mrs P Harkin
8 Shy John Mr P Mason P W Mason
9 Boxing Along (IRE) Mr P Power V Halley
10 Oscar Delta (IRE) Miss J M Mangan J J Mangan
11 Lucette Annie Mr D Edwards S Partridge
12 Berties Dream (IRE) Miss G Andrews Mrs L Braithwaite
13 Certain Flight (IRE) Mr W Biddick K J Cumings
14 The Hollinwell Mr E M O'Sullivan E M O'Sullivan
PU Croan Rock (IRE) Mr J Lyttle R A Owen
PU Foundry Square (IRE) Mr W Telfer S Flook
PU Gale Force Oscar (IRE) Miss B Hampson L M Power
PU Ravethebrave (IRE) Mr Joe Hill A Hill
PU That's Rhythm (FR) Miss P Fuller Miss S Duckett
F Ganbei Mr H A A Bannister Mrs Mrs S Easterby
F Made In Time (IRE) Miss Leanda Tickle Miss R Curtis
UR Divine Intavention (IRE) Mr M Wall M Keighley
UR Double Bank (IRE) Mr M Woodward Ms E Oliver
UR Ockey de Neulliac (FR) Miss C Walton N Mechie

Click Here to return to the index.

Click Here for page one On Cheltenham 2014 results.

Click Here for page two On Cheltenham 2014 results.

Click Here for page three On Cheltenham 2014 results.

Click Here for page four On Cheltenham 2014 results.

UK CreditCards UK Techdeals Home Insurance